Give the “Gift of Dance” 

this Xmas!

 

 

6 adult beginner’s classes for just £30 

(normally £7.50 per session = £45)

or

6 kid’s classes for just £20 

(normally £4.50 - £7 per session)

 

 

Learn how to dance the waltz, quickstep, rumba, cha cha, jive and more

 

Adult classes 7.30pm Monday and Friday, starting from Jan 5th 2018

Kids classes 3.45pm and 4.15pm Wednesdays, starting from Jan 3rd 2018

 

 

To buy a Dance Addiction “Gift of Dance” voucher call us on 0333 577 8810 or email  danceaddictionstudios@gmail.com

 

Classes need to be taken by 30th June 2018.

 

New Comers only. Bring a friend for an extra free week!!

 

 

Canvey Island 26th Nov 2017

We came home with:

1st- x10

2nd - x13

3rd - x14

4th - x6

5th - x1

6th - x3

That’s 47 trophies!! We are so proud of you all. Thank you for working so hard and doing Dance Addiction proud. We can't wait for our next comp on January 21st 2018

Valentines party 17th Feb

Ballroom Events

SOLOS

5yrs & Under Boy - Waltz

Dan To - 2nd 

Jack Murphy - 3rd

Blake Bhuiyan - 4th

5yrs & Under Girl - Waltz

Neve Barrow -1st

6yrs Girl - Quickstep

Sophie-Anne Baxter - Semi Final

Jessica Gaddes 'Mayers - 3rd

Simona Cenovic - 2nd

7yrs Girl - Quickstep

Caitin Coffey - 1st

8yrs Girl - Quickstep

Annabelle Murphy - Semi-Final

Nicolette Kalaydzhieva - 3rd

9yr Girl - Quickstep

Irmante Levinskaite - 1st

Jessica Murphy - 3rd

Lara Holloway - Semi Final

9yrs & Under Boy 

Matthew Barrow - 3rd

Maddox Deavin Lee - 2nd

10yr Girl - Quickstep

An To - 2nd

Peony Loughran - 6th

10-11yrs Boy - Quickstep

Ryley Marrett - 2nd

11yr Girl - Quickstep

Lilly Mc Millan Tyler - 3rd

Laurenta Brazauskaite - 2nd

9 & Under Bronze Girl - Tango

Dominika Aleksandrova - 1st

Florrie Heritage - 1st

10-11yrs Bronze Girl - Tango

Jade Minter - 3rd

Alexia Punga - 2nd

PAIRS

8 & Under - Waltz

Matthew Barrow + Neve Barrow - Semi Final

Jack Murphy + Florrie Heritage - 4th

9-11yrs - Quickstep

Ryley Marrett + Jessica Murphy - 3rd

Latin American Events

SOLOS

5yrs & Under Boy - Cha Cha Cha 

Dan To - 3rd

Jack Murphy - 1st

Blake Bhuiyan - 4th

5yrs & Under Girl - Cha Cha Cha

Neve Barrow -1st

6yrs Girl - Samba

Sophie-Anne Baxter - Semi Final

Jessica Gaddes 'Mayers - 3rd

Simona Cenovic - 5th

7yrs Girl - Samba

Caitin Coffey - 1st

8yrs Girl - Samba

Annabelle Murphy - Semi-Final

Nicolette Kalaydzhieva - 4th

9yr Girl - Samba

Irmante Levinskaite - 2nd

Jessica Murphy - 4th

Lara Holloway - 6th

9yrs & Under Boy - Samba

Matthew Barrow - 3rd

Maddox Deavin Lee - 1st

10yr Girl - Samba

An To - 3rd

Peony Loughran - 6th

10-11yrs Boy - Samba

Ryley Marrett - 2nd

11yr Girl - Samba

Lilly Mc Millan Tyler - 2nd

Laurenta Brazauskaite - 4th

9 & Under Bronze Girl - Jive

Dominika Aleksandrova - 1st

Florrie Heritage - 1st

10-11yrs Bronze Girl - Jive

Jade Minter - 3rd

Alexia Punga - 1st

PAIRS

8 & Under - Waltz

Matthew Barrow + Neve Barrow - 3rd

9-11yrs - Quickstep

Ryley Marrett + Jessica Murphy - 2nd